Privacy Policy


 

Information about Private Data Processor

Name: We Are Green B.V.

Reg.no. 83617558

Address: Coolsingel 6 3011 AD Rotterdam, Netherlands

E-mail: sales @ wearegreen.com

Telephone: +31 103 106 671

 

Information about the Supervisory Authority

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens

Postbus 93374

2509 AJ DEN HAAG

Telephone number: (+31) - (0)70 - 888 85 00

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

 

What type of data We Are Green B.V. collects, process and store

Upon inquiry from the contact form in the website – Names, Phone number for contact, Email address, IP Address

Personal data storage period

We Are Green B.V. keeps all personal data for a period of 1 year or more in the case where the nature of the communication itself requires it, for example, in the case of prolonged commercial and / or other relationships.

Transfer of your personal data for processing

We Are Green B.V. indirectly uses and transmits a portion of the personal data to users of third parties and suppliers who are:

  • Google Analytics
  • SiteGround.com (Hosting Service)
  • Mailchimp (Email Subscription Service)

Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)

You may request the deletion of your personal data by sending an email to sales @ wearegreen.com . It is imperative to verify your identity before deleting data about the data subject.

 

Cookie Policy

wearegreen.com uses cookies that are important for its correct operation. By visiting our site, you accept the use of cookies. We use the following types of cookies:

Essential cookies

These cookies are required for the correct operation of the website. For example, we set the correct language to visualize the site.

Analytical cookies

Thanks to these cookies, we monitor the visit to our site (Google Analytics), which pages of your site you’ve viewed, whether you visited our site through a mobile or desktop device, operating system, and more. Through them we do not collect any other information about your personal data.

Functional cookies

These cookies let you use the full functionality of our site and remember the web site’s preferred language.

All the cookies you receive from our site may be blocked by the browser you are using. Keep in mind that if you restrict certain types of cookies, our site may not work properly or as expected.

 

Scroll to Top